24308 Posts in 4094 Topics - by 8850 Members - Latest Member: BobaFerret

Author Topic: Player owned Stations dont produce goods  (Read 310 times)

kakaoninja

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 27
    • View Profile
Player owned Stations dont produce goods
« on: November 27, 2017, 12:45:35 PM »
Also they dont show their quantity of stored items when youre in your ship and trading with the station.
However when i enter the Station and look in ship menu all Cargo it needs for production is there. Also when i try to sell stuff to the station but the item is already at max (eg. 900/900 -> full) it would delete the item as if it would have sold it. Perhaps theres something related to the stopped production (not sure but i dont thing it ever produced anything)
This happened to me at an accelerator factory.

Pictures taken at most a minute apart
1st one is trading in your ship
2nd is looking at cargo in ship menu when in station
« Last Edit: November 27, 2017, 12:47:27 PM by kakaoninja »
Kakaoninja Ende und aus

koonschi

  • Developer
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1423
    • View Profile
    • Avorion
Re: Player owned Stations dont produce goods
« Reply #1 on: November 27, 2017, 05:23:02 PM »
Thanks very much for reporting, can you send us the sector file for this sector? You can find it in your galaxies/[your galaxy name]/sectors folder, it could consist of multiple files named after the sector coordinates.
« Last Edit: November 27, 2017, 06:37:44 PM by koonschi »
#define TRUE FALSE // happy debugging suckers

If you need help, please post in the forum, don't PM me. If there's something that only I can help you with, contact me via mail.

kakaoninja

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 27
    • View Profile
« Last Edit: November 27, 2017, 08:07:22 PM by kakaoninja »
Kakaoninja Ende und aus

koonschi

  • Developer
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1423
    • View Profile
    • Avorion
Re: Player owned Stations dont produce goods
« Reply #3 on: November 28, 2017, 12:48:20 PM »
Thanks for the save, that helped us a lot! The issue should be fixed with the next patch, and your factories should work again.
#define TRUE FALSE // happy debugging suckers

If you need help, please post in the forum, don't PM me. If there's something that only I can help you with, contact me via mail.